PN's list of candidates for Terengganu state election

28 Jul 2023 08:24am
The state polls involve Terengganu, Kelantan, Kedah, Selangor, Negeri Sembilan and Penang while the Election Commission has set July 29 (Saturday) as the nomination date. - FILE PIX
The state polls involve Terengganu, Kelantan, Kedah, Selangor, Negeri Sembilan and Penang while the Election Commission has set July 29 (Saturday) as the nomination date. - FILE PIX
A
A
A

KUALA TERENGGANU - Following is Perikatan Nasional’s (PN) list of candidates for 32 state assembly seats in Terengganu during the state polls on Aug 12.

The state polls involve Terengganu, Kelantan, Kedah, Selangor, Negeri Sembilan and Penang while the Election Commission has set July 29 (Saturday) as the nomination date.

TERENGGANU (32 State Assembly Seats)

N1 Kuala Besut - Azbi Salleh (Pas)

N2 Kota Putera - Mohd Nurkhuzaini Ab Rahman (Pas)

N3 Jertih - Riduan Mohamad Nor (Pas)

N4 Hulu Besut - Mohd Husaimi Hussin (Bersatu)

N5 Jabi - Azman Ibrahim (Pas)

Related Articles:

N06 Permaisuri - Mohd Yusop Majid (Bersatu)

N07 Langkap - Azmin Maarof (Pas)

N08 Batu Rakit - Mohd Shafizi Ismail (Pas)

N09 Tepuh - Hishamuddin Abdul Karim (Pas)

N10 Buluh Gading - Ridzuan Hashim (Pas)

N11 Seberang Takir - Khazan Che Mat (Bersatu)

N12 Bukit Tunggal - Zaharudin Zahid (Pas)

N13 Wakaf Mempelam - Wan Sukairi Wan Abdullah (Pas)

N14 Bandar - Ahmad Shah Muhamed (Pas)

N15 Ladang - Zuraida Md Noor (Pas)

N16 Batu Buruk - Muhammad Khalil Abdul Hadi (Pas)

N17 Alur Limbat - Ariffin Deraman (Pas)

N18 Bukit Payung - Mohd Nor Hamzah (Pas)

N19 Ru Redang - Datuk Seri Ahmad Samsuri Mokhtar (Pas)

N20 Pengkalan Berangan - Sulaiman Sulong (Pas)

N21 Telemung - Mohd Zawawi Ismail (Bersatu)

N22 Manir - Hilmi Harun (Pas)

N23 Kuala Berang - Mamad Puteh (Pas)

N24 Ajil - Maliaman Kassim (Pas)

N25 Bukit Besi - Ghazali Sulaiman (Pas)

N26 Rantau Abang - Mohd Fadhli Rahmi Zulkifli (Pas)

N27 Sura - Tengku Muhammad Fakhruddin Tengku Md Fauzi (Pas)

N28 Paka - Datuk Satiful Bahari Mamat (Pas)

N29 Kemasik - Saiful Azmi Suhaili (Pas)

N30 Kijal - Datuk Rozali Idris (Bersatu)

N31 Chukai - Hanafiah Mat (Pas)

N32 Air Putih - Mohd Hafiz Adam (Pas) - BERNAMA

More Like This